Skip to main content
MTSD logo

Grandview

Daily Schedule

Lunch Schedule

Grade Start Time End Time
Kindergarten 11:00 11:50
First Grade 12:25 1:00
Second Grade 11:15 11:50
Third Grade 12:10 12:45
Fourth Grade 11:45 12:20
Fifth Grade 1:00 1:35

Recess Schedule

Grade Start Time End Time
Kindergarten 2:40 2:55
First Grade 2:45 3:00
Second Grade 12:55 1:10
Third Grade 12:50 1:05
Fourth Grade 12:25 12:40
Fifth Grade 1:40 1:55

Special Schedule

Day 1

Art Library Music Physical Education STEM
9:30 - 10:10 Mrs. Pulice Mrs. Gehrlein Mrs. Alessi Mrs. Wilcox
10:15 - 10:55 Mrs. Himes Mr. Ferrick Ms. Coon Mrs. Garrity
11:30 - 12:10 Mrs. Gebhardt Mrs. Perkins Mrs. Shaffer Mrs. Swanson
12:45 - 1:25 Ms. Mann Ms. Wells Mr. Glunt Mrs. Cacchione
1:30 - 2:10 Mrs. Szparaga Mrs. Pawlak Mrs. O'Connell Mrs. Suppa
2:15 - 3:00 Ms. Deiner Ms. Chrzanowski Mr. Bowers Mrs. Sturm

Day 2

Art Library Music Physical Education STEM
9:30 - 10:10 Mrs. Alessi Ms. Nottingham Mrs. Wilcox Mrs. Pulice
10:15 - 10:55 Ms. Coon Mrs. Himes Mrs. Garrity Mrs. Hanlon Mr. Ferrick
11:30 - 12:10 Mrs. Perkins Mrs. Shaffer Ms. Conti Mrs. Gebhardt
12:45 - 1:25 Ms. Wells Ms. Mann Mr. Glunt Mrs. Brzezinski
1:30 - 2:10 Mrs. Pawlak Mrs. O'Connell Mrs. Szparaga
2:15 - 3:00 Mr. Bowers Ms. Deiner Mrs. Chrzanowski

Day 3

Art Library Music Physical Education STEM
9:30 - 10:10 Mrs. Nottingham Mrs. Wilcox Mrs. Gehrlein Ms. Alessi
10:15 - 10:55 Mrs. Garrity Ms. Coon Mrs. Hanlon Mrs. Himes
11:30 - 12:10 Mrs. Shaffer Mrs. Perkins Ms. Conti Mrs. Swanson
12:45 - 1:25 Mr. Glunt Ms. Wells Mrs. Brzezinski Mrs. Cacchione Ms. Mann
1:30 - 2:10 Mrs. Szparaga Mrs. Suppa Mrs. Pawlak
2:15 - 3:00 Mrs. Chrzanowski Mrs. Sturm Ms. Deiner Mr. Bowers

Day 4

Art Library Music Physical Education STEM
9:30 - 10:10 Mrs. Wilcox Mrs. Nottingham Mrs. Gehrlein Mrs. Pulice
10:15 - 10:55 Mr. Ferrick Mrs. Himes Ms. Coon Mrs. Hanlon
11:30 - 12:10 Ms. Conti Mrs. Shaffer Mrs. Swanson Mrs. Gebhardt Mrs. Perkins
12:45 - 1:25 Mrs. Brzezinski Mr. Glunt Mrs. Cacchione Ms. Wells
1:30 - 2:10 Mrs. O'Connell Mrs. Suppa Mrs. Szparaga Mrs. Pawlak
2:15 - 3:00 Mrs. Sturm Mrs. Chrzanowski Mr. Bowers

Day 5

Art Library Music Physical Education STEM
9:30 - 10:10 Mrs. Gehrlein Mrs. Wilcox Mrs. Pulice Mrs. Alessi Mrs. Nottingham
10:15 - 10:55 Mrs. Hanlon Mr. Ferrick Mrs. Himes Mrs. Garrity
11:30 - 12:10 Mrs. Swanson Ms. Conti Mrs. Gebhardt Mrs. Shaffer
12:45 - 1:25 Mrs. Cacchione Mrs. Mann Ms. Wells Mrs. Brzezinski
1:30 - 2:10 Mrs. Suppa Mrs. Szparaga Mrs. O'Connell
2:15 - 3:00 Mrs. Sturm Mrs. Chrzanowski Ms. Deiner

Day 6

Art Library Music Physical Education STEM
9:30 - 10:10 Mrs. Alesso Mrs. Pulice Instrumental Mrs. Nottingham Mrs. Gehrlein
10:10 - 10:55 Mrs. Hanlon Mrs. Garrity Instrumental Mr. Ferrick Ms. Coon
11:30 - 12:10 Mrs. Gebhardt Mrs. Swanson Instrumental Mrs. Perkins Ms. Conti
12:45 - 1:25 Mrs. Cacchione Mrs. Brzezinski Instrumental Mrs. Mann Mr. Glunt
1:30 - 2:10 Mrs. O' Connell Mrs. Pawlak Instrumental Mrs. Suppa
2:15 - 3:00 Mr. Bowers Instrumental Mrs. Sturm Ms. Deiner