Skip to main content
MTSD logo

Grandview

Daily Schedule

Lunch Schedule

Grade Start Time End Time
Kindergarten 11:00 11:30
First Grade 12:25 12:55
Second Grade 11:15 11:45
Third Grade 12:10 12:40
Fourth Grade 11:45 12:15
Fifth Grade 1:00 1:30

Recess Schedule

Grade Start Time End Time
Kindergarten 2:40 3:10
First Grade 2:45 3:15
Second Grade 12:55 1:25
Third Grade 12:50 1:20
Fourth Grade 12:25 12:55
Fifth Grade 1:40 2:10

Special Schedule

Day 1

Art Library Music Physical Education STEM
9:30 - 10:10 Mrs. Szparaga Mrs. Pawlak Mrs. O'Connell Mrs. Suppa
10:15 - 10:55 Mrs. Himes Mr. Ferrick Ms. Coon Mrs. Garrity
11:30 - 12:10 Mrs. Mann Ms. Wells Mr. Glunt Ms. Marin
12:45 - 1:25 Mrs. Gebhardt Mrs. Kuvshinikov Mrs. Shaffer Mrs. Swanson
1:30 - 2:10 Mrs. Pulice Mrs. Gehrlein Mrs. Alessi Mrs. Wilcox
2:30 - 3:10 Ms. Deiner Mrs. Chrzanowski Mr. Bowers Mrs. Lilley Mrs. Sturm

Day 2

Art Library Music Physical Education STEM
9:30 - 10:10 Mrs. Pawlak Mrs. O'Connell Mrs. Szparaga
10:15 - 10:55 Ms. Coon Mrs. Himes Mrs. Garrity Mrs. Hanlon Mr. Ferrick
11:30 - 12:10 Ms. Wells Mrs. Mann Mr. Glunt Mrs. Brzezinski
12:45 - 1:25 Mrs. Kuvshinikov Mrs. Shaffer Ms. Conti Mrs. Gebhardt
1:30 - 2:10 Mrs. Alessi Ms. Nottingham Mrs. Wilcox Mrs. Pulice
2:30 - 3:10 Mr. Bowers Ms. Deiner Mrs. Lilley Mrs. Chrzanowski

Day 3

Art Library Music Physical Education STEM
9:30 - 10:10 Mrs. Szparaga Mrs. Suppa Mrs. Pawlak
10:15 - 10:55 Mrs. Garrity Ms. Coon Mrs. Hanlon Mrs. Himes
11:30 - 12:10 Mr. Glunt Ms. Wells Mrs. Brzezinski Ms. Marin Mrs. Mann
12:45 - 1:25 Mrs. Shaffer Mrs. Kuvshinikov Ms. Conti Mrs. Swanson
1:30 - 2:10 Ms. Nottingham Mrs. Wilcox Mrs. Gehrlein Mrs. Alessi
2:30 - 3:10 Mrs. Chrzanowski Mrs. Sturm Ms. Deiner Mr. Bowers Mrs. Lilley

Day 4

Art Library Music Physical Education STEM
9:30 - 10:10 Mrs. O'Connell Mrs. Suppa Mrs. Szparaga Mrs. Pawlak
10:15 - 10:55 Mr. Ferrick Mrs. Himes Ms. Coon Mrs. Hanlon
11:30 - 12:10 Mrs. Brzezinski Mr. Glunt Ms. Marin Ms. Wells
12:45 - 1:25 Ms. Conti Mrs. Shaffer Mrs. Swanson Mrs. Gebhardt Mrs. Kuvshinikov
1:30 - 2:10 Mrs. Wilcox Ms. Nottingham Mrs. Gehrlein Mrs. Pulice
2:30 - 3:10 Mrs. Lilley Mrs. Sturm Mrs. Chrzanowski Mr. Bowers

Day 5

Art Library Music Physical Education STEM
9:30 - 10:10 Mrs. Suppa Mrs. Szparaga Mrs. O'Connell
10:15 - 10:55 Mrs. Hanlon Mr. Ferrick Mrs. Himes Mrs. Garrity
11:30 - 12:10 Ms. Marin Mrs. Mann Ms. Wells Mrs. Brzezinski
12:45 - 1:25 Mrs. Swanson Ms. Conti Mrs. Gebhardt Mrs. Shaffer
1:30 - 2:10 Mrs. Gehrlein Mrs. WIlcox Mrs. Pulice Mrs. Alessi Ms. Nottingham
2:30 - 3:10 Mrs. Sturm Mrs. Chrzanowski Ms. Deiner Mrs. Lilley

Day 6

Art Library Music Physical Education STEM
9:30 - 10:10 Mrs. O'Connell Mrs. Pawlak Instrumental Mrs. Suppa
10:10 - 10:55 Mrs. Hanlon Mrs. Garrity Instrumental Mr. Ferrick Ms. Coon
11:30 - 12:10 Ms. Marin Mrs. Brzezinski Instrumental Mrs. Mann Mr. Glunt
12:45 - 1:25 Mrs. Gebhardt Mrs. Swanson Instrumental Mrs. Kuvshinikov Ms. Conti
1:30 - 2:10 Mrs. Alessi Mrs. Pulice Instrumental Ms. Nottingham Mrs. Gehrlein
2:30 - 3:10 Mrs. Lilley Mr. Bowers Instrumental Mrs. Sturm Ms. Deiner