Skip to main content
MTSD logo

James S. Wilson

Staff

Building Administration

Mr. Terrence Costello — Principal

Ms. Jada Best — Assistant Principal

Ms. Brigitta Anthony — Administrative Officer

Building Support Staff

Ms. Karen Marcin — Secretary to the Principal

Ms. Emily Sander — Secretary to the Assistant Principal

Ms. Nicole Merski — School Nurse

Ms. Jessica Sesler — Guidance Counselor

Ms. Kaitlyn Brooks — School Psychologist

Ms. Abaigeal Nelson — 6th/7th/8th - Interventionist

Ms. Kimberly Hunsaker — Speech/Language Therapist

Ms. Rebecca Macrino — Office - Educational Assistant

Ms. Carrie Johannesmeyer — Cafeteria Manager

Mr. Robert Gustafson — Custodian

Educators

Ms. Christie Duchini — 6th grade Social Studies

Mr. Josh Higley — 6th grade Math

Ms. Dana James — 6th grade Science

Ms. Jo-Ann Lanzillo — 6th grade English/Language Arts

Ms. Jana McVey — 6th grade Math

Ms. Mary Neville — 6th grade English/Language Arts

Ms. Maggie Patton — 6th Grade Learning Support

Ms. Katrina Renner — 6th grade Social Studies

Ms. Candyce Sandusky — 6th grade Science

Ms. Katherine Giles — 7th grade Science

Ms. Jennifer Glass — 7th Grade Social Studies

Ms. Melanie Hamilton — 7th Grade English/Language Arts

Ms. Erica Lanzillo — 7th grade Learning Support

Mr. Jael Lippert — 7th Grade/English/Language Arts

Mr. David Ohmer — 7th grade Science

Ms. Kelsey Richards — 7th grade Math

Ms. Julie Wentz — 7th grade Math

Ms. Danielle Woods — 7th grade Social Studies

Ms. Carol Bohman — 8th grade Social Students

Ms. Bethany Crider — 8th Grade Science

Mr. Brandon Fox — 8th grade Math

Mr. Jarrod Groves — 8th grade English/Language Arts

Mr. Andrew Heinlein — 8th grade Social Studies

Ms. Gloria Herlihy — 8th grade Science

Ms. Jessica Samol — 8th grade English/Language Arts

Mr. Jeffrey Tillich — 8th grade Math

Ms. Elizabeth (Anna) Yashinski — 8th Grade Learning Support

Mr. Brian Devore — Industrial Technology 6-8

Ms. Jennifer Dunham — Art 6-8

Mr. Seth Howell — Chorus 6-8

Ms. Kimberly Kramer — Family Consumer Science 6-8

Ms. Kathy Marsh — Computer Science

Ms. Kristin Parmeter — Health/Physical Education (girls)

Mr. John Stahon — Health/Physical Education (boys)

Mr. Christopher Williams — Band/Orchestra 6-8

Ms. Lisa Gray — 6th & 7th grade Learning Support

Ms. Kristina Keith — Autistic Support 6-8

Ms. Jennifer Kerr — Gifted Support 6-8

Ms. Karen Latimer — LS/ES Support

Ms. Debra Truchanowicz — Life Skills 6-8

Ms. Catherine Doyle — ESL 6-8