Skip to main content
MTSD logo

James S. Wilson

Staff

Building Administration

Mr. Terrence Costello — Principal — 814-835-5500

Ms. ValJean Peckich — Assistant Principal — 814-835-5500

Building Support Staff

Ms. Karen Marcin — Secretary to the Principal — 814-835-5500

Ms. Emily Sander — Secretary to the Assistant Principal — 814-835-5500

Ms. Lisa Fenner — Attendance-Educational Assistant — (814) 835-5518

Ms. Brooke Crocker — School Nurse — 814-835-5528

Ms. Jessica Sesler — Guidance Counselor — 814-835-5531

Ms. Kaitlyn Brooks — School Psychologist — 814-835-5532

Ms. Rebecca Macrino — Office - Educational Assistant

Ms. Kimberly Wade — Speech/Language Therapist

Ms. Carrie Johannesmeyer — Cafeteria Manager

Mr. Robert Gustafson — Custodian

Educators

Mr. Paul Bamberger — 6th grade English/Language Arts

Ms. Christie Duchini — 6th grade Social Studies

Mr. Josh Higley — 6th grade Math

Ms. Dana James — 6th grade Science

Ms. Marlene Kloss — 6th grade Math

Ms. Mary Neville — 6th grade Learning Support

Ms. Katrina Renner — 6th grade Social Studies

Ms. Candyce Sandusky — 6th grade Science

Ms. Carlee Wood — 6th grade English/Language Arts

Ms. Katherine Giles — 7th grade Science

Ms. Mary Margaret Giles — 7th grade Learning Support

Ms. Jennifer Gilroy — 7th Grade English/Language Arts

Ms. Jennifer Glass — 7th grade Social Studies

Ms. Melanie Komisarski — 7th Grade English/Language Arts

Ms. Judith Marsteller — 7th grade Math

Mr. David Ohmer — 7th grade Science

Ms. Lisa Olinger — 7th/8th grade Learning Support

Ms. Julie Wentz — 7th grade math

Ms. Danielle Woods — 7th grade Social Studies

Ms. Carol Bohman — 8th grade Social Students

Mr. Brandon Fox — 8th grade Math

Mr. Jarrod Groves — 8th grade English/Language Arts

Mr. Andrew Heinlein — 8th grade Social Studies

Ms. Gloria Herlihy — 8th grade Science

Mr. Glenn McKnight — 8th grade Science

Ms. Elizabeth (Anna) Nosko — 8th Grade Learning Support

Ms. Jessica Samol — 8th grade English/Language Arts

Mr. Jeffrey Tillich — 8th grade Math

Ms. Bethany Crider — Computer Applications 7-8

Mr. Brian Devore — Industrial Technology 6-8

Ms. Jennifer Dunham — Art 6-8

Mr. Seth Howell — Chorus 6-8

Ms. Kimberly Kramer — Family Consumer Science 6-8

Ms. Kristin Parmeter — Health/Physical Education (girls)

Mr. John Stahon — Health/Physical Education (boys)

Mr. Christopher Williams — Band/Orchestra 6-8

Ms. Judith Jennings — Autistic Support 6-8

Ms. Jennifer Kerr — Gifted Support 6-8

Ms. Rebecca Kramer — LS/ES Support

Ms. Debra Truchanowicz — Life Skills 6-8

Ms. Amy O'Neill — ESL 6-8