Skip to main content
MTSD logo

Walnut Creek

Staff

Building Administration

Ms. Kimberly Damcott — Principal — 814-835-5700

Mr. Joseph Jablonski — Assistant Principal — 814-835-5700

Building Support Staff

Ms. Jennifer Douglas — Secretary to the Principal — 814-835-5715

Ms. Teika Fuchs — Secretary to the Assistant Principal — 814-835-5712

Ms. Carol Eby — Nurse — 814-835-5711

Ms. Susan Stachera — Counselor — 814-835-5731

Ms. Tammi Redinger — Attendance — 814-835-5734

Dr. Erica Skinner — School Psychologist

Ms. Julie Dingus — Cafeteria Manager

Mr. Samer Mustafa — Head Custodian

Educators

Ms. Brigitta Anthony — 6th Grade Learning Support

Ms. Jennifer Haller — 6th Grade Science

Ms. Gwynne Kraus — 6th Grade Language Arts

Ms. Faith Natalie — 6th Grade Social Studies

Ms. Sallie Newsham — 6th Grade Math

Ms. Roberta Bordonaro — 6th Grade Math

Ms. Dana Gross — 6th Grade Science

Ms. Michelle Johnson — 6th Grade Language Arts

Ms. Mary Kirsch — 6th Grade Social Studies

Ms. Lori Bischof — 7th Grade Language Arts

Ms. Amy Carlisle — 7th Grade Math

Ms. Becca Costello — 7th Grade Math (long term sub for Carlisle)

Mr. Kevin Jones — 7th Grade Social Studies

Ms. Cassandra Sprenkle — 7th Grade Science

Ms. Carey Barzeski — 7th Grade Math

Mr. Michael Lariccia — 7th Grade Science

Ms. Nicole Petruso-Chylinski — 7th Grade Learning Support

Ms. Rita Sajewski — 7th Grade Language Arts

Mr. Mark Soboleski — 7th Grade Social Studies

Ms. Staci Blair — 8th Grade Language Arts

Mr. John "Clint" Huffman — 8th Grade Social Studies

Mr. Lou Kwiatkowski — 8th Grade Math

Ms. Cynthia Lamb — 8th Grade Learning Support

Mr. Steve Lohse — 8th Grade Science

Mr. John Hinman — 8th Grade Language Arts

Ms. Michelle Olson — 8th Grade Math

Mr. Mark Schrier — 8th Grade Social Studies

Ms. Emily Skelton — LifeSkills

Ms. Leena Mustafa — Emotional Support

Mr. Larry Seneta — 8th Grade Science

Mr. Shawn Barry — Gifted Support

Ms. Amanda Connors — Speech Therapist

Ms. Betsy Gotham — Physical Therapist

Ms. Miranda Lish — Occupational Therapist

Mr. Greg Amenta — Gym (Boys)

Mr. Ben Bentley — Tech Ed

Ms. Michelle Kowalski — Gym (Girls)

Ms. Debra Longo — Art

Ms. Jamie Martin — Computer Apps

Mr. Michael McKinney — Chorus

Ms. Cara Sherman — Family & Consumer Science

Mr. Brett Woomer — Orchestra / Band