Skip to main content
MTSD logo

Westlake

Staff

Building Administration

Mr. Martin Kaverman — Principal — 835-5756

Ms. Anita Parker — Assistant Principal — 835-5750

Building Support Staff

Ms. Laurie Wiesner — Building Secretary — 835-5756

Ms. Pam Swartzfager — Assistant Secretary — 835-5750

Ms. Patsy Siggia — Nurse — 835-5759

Mr. Vince Senita — Guidance — 835-5765

Ms. Tracy Michalak — Attendance — 835-5757

Ms. Diana Orloff — Psychologist — 835-5785

Ms. Darlene Toomey — Cafeteria Manager

Mr. David Jablonski — Custodian

Ms. Tina Voelker — Nurse — 835-5759

Educators

Ms. Pamela Baldwin — 6th Gr. Language Arts

Ms. Kimberly Chesley — 6th Gr. Language Arts

Ms. Archea Ferrara — 6th Gr. Social Studies

Ms. Natalie Jewell — 6th Gr. Learning Support

Mr. Chris Loomis — 6th & 8th Gr. Learning Support

Ms. Jean Malthaner — 6th Gr. Math

Mr. Eric Nuara — 6th Gr. Language Arts

Ms. Marcia Pennock — 6th Gr. Science

Ms. Kim Presta — 6th Gr. Social Studies

Mr. Mike Rutkowsky — 6th Gr. Math

Ms. Amy Amendola — 7th Gr.Language Arts

Ms. Julie Blackman — 7th Gr. Science

Ms. Megan Hollern — 7th Gr. Social Studies

Ms. Paige Payer — 7th Gr. Learning Support

Mr. Aaron Pentz — 7th Gr. Math

Ms. Nancy Tometsko — 7th Gr. Math

Ms. Sarah Weimer — 7th Gr. Language Arts

Mr. Andrew Wride — 7th Gr. Science

Ms. Erin Anderson — 7th Gr. Social Studies

Ms. Carrin Brown — 8th Gr. Language Arts

Ms. Vicki Estok — 8th Gr. Language Arts

Mr. Rand Garrity — 8th Gr. Science

Mr. Ray Grabowski — 8th Gr. Science

Mr. Kevin S. Jones — 8th Gr. Social Studies

Ms. Kathy Marsh — 8th Gr. Math

Mr. Joseph Marsili — 8th Gr. Social Studies

Ms. Melissa Strelecki — 8th Gr Math

Ms. Julie Wentz — 8th Gr. Learning Support

Ms. Carolyn Borland — Music

Mr. Robert Brown — Computer Applications 8th Gr.

Mr. Michael Caro — Boys Gym/Health

Ms. Amanda Connors — Speech

Mr. Dean DiFilippo — Special Education Assistant

Ms. Megan Fiala — Girls Gym/Health

Ms. Jennie Gamble — Special Education Assistant

Ms. Emily Grab — Autistic Support

Ms. Jen Hetz — Special Education Assistant

Mr. Bill Kaliszewski — Tech-Ed

Ms. Marci Mansfield — Family & Consumer Science

Ms. Jaime Martin — Computer Applications 7th Gr.

Ms. Susan Nichols — SWEP- School Enrichment

Ms. Marisa Pavlov — Special Education Assistant

Mr. Jason Perkins — Emotional Support

Ms. Linda Spronatti — Library

Ms. Kate Thiem — Chorus